Request quotation Quotation

Disclaimer


Disclaimer

Optima Grafische Communicatie B.V., established at Pearl Buckplaats 37, 3069 BZ in Rotterdam, hereinafter referred to as "Optima", is responsible for the processing of personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that are processed

Optima can process over you, you benefit from the operation of Optima, and / or you have provided a contact form on the website of Optima. Optima can process the following personal data:

  • First and last name
  • Address
  • phone number
  • E-mail address
  • University
  • Promotion date
  • IP address information

Why Optima needs your data

Optima will be able to contact you by telephone and / or to contact you in writing (by e-mail and / or by post). Add your benefit to handling the payment, delivering goods and services to you, and sending newsletters.

How long does your data store?

Optima saves you patient does not have anything to do with the goals, for which your data is collected.

Share with others

Optima is not necessary, nor necessary to deliver it to you.

Mapping website visit

On the website of Optima, historical visitor data is kept, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analysis of visit and click behavior on the website. Optima uses this information to improve the operation of the website. This information is anonymised and will not be provided to third parties.

Google Analytics

Optima uses Google Analytics to keep track of how users use the website and how effective the search results are. That information is your IP address, automated servers and their Google servers in the United States. Read Google's privacy policy for more information. You also observe the privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used and to provide reports on the Website to Optima. Google may include this information to third parties Google is required by law or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Optima has no influence on this. Optima has not given Google permission to use Analytics to use Analytics information for other Google services.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your data. Do you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Optima, and you have the right to data portability. That is that you can send it in a computer file to another organization of your choice. You can request access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data from your consent of your processing of your data to account@ogc.nl. There To Om Om For that that that that that that that that that that that that that that that identity identity identity identity identity identity identity identity identity Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Optima Graphic Communication B.V. Please note that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

To secure

Optima takes the protection of your data series and participates in the meeting, to prevent loss, protection, unavailability and unauthorized modification. The website of Optima makes us from a reliable SSL Certificate not to mistake your data.

AIf you have the information about your privacy, please contact Optima via account@ogc.nl.